Building Shopify apps?Bestappify for developers
All apps
SendWILL Popup Email Marketing

SendWILL Popup Email Marketing

SendWILL: Create SMS or email pop ups with discounts to grow your marketing list, retain exit intent and convert leads, and integrate with other marketing apps.

4.9(7,484 reviews)Pop-upsEmail marketing
Visit on Shopify
Rating
4.9 / 5
Reviews
7,484
Price from
—
Free plan
—

What 7,482 merchants rated SendWILL Popup Email Marketing

4.96out of 5
5★7,282 (97.3%)
4★163 (2.2%)
3★13 (0.2%)
2★2 (0.0%)
1★22 (0.3%)

100% of ratings are 4 or 5 stars, and 22 merchants have left a 1-star review.

Across the 80 most recent reviews, the merchants writing them were mostly in United States, Hong Kong SAR, United Kingdom. 15% had been running the app for a year or more before reviewing it. The developer replied to 1% of them.

What merchants say about SendWILL Popup Email Marketing

Loved for

  • Support5.0· 28 reviews
  • Features & flexibility5.0· 5 reviews
  • Ease of use5.0· 4 reviews

Aggregated from 45 reviews with written feedback — we analyse the sentiment behind the ratings, we don't reprint reviews.

Is SendWILL Popup Email Marketing gaining or losing steam?

Holding steady
  • Category rank held steady over the last 12 days
4.9 recentvs4.9 earlier

From our daily App Store rank tracking and review history — signals a static listing doesn't show.

State of Email marketing

27
Apps competing
4.8
Median rating
75%
Reviews held by top 3
This category isDominated by a few players
Fastest growing:Pop Convert ‑ Pop Ups, Banners+169 reviews
Biggest climber:Judge.me Email Marketingup 22 places

How SendWILL Popup Email Marketing compares in Email marketing

Measured against the 18 reviewed apps in Email marketing, where it currently sits at #3 of 27 listings.

SendWILL Popup Email MarketingEmail marketing median
Rating4.94.85
Reviews7,484299

That is 25× the review volume of the typical app in this category — the rating is carrying a lot more evidence than most.

Where SendWILL Popup Email Marketing ranked in App Store search

As of 19 October 2026, the last day we could crawl App Store search, SendWILL Popup Email Marketing sat at #3 for “popups”, and held a top-10 spot for 4 of the terms we tracked it on. These positions are no longer updated.

Search termPositionHow contested
popups#3Moderate(41/100)
popup#3Moderate(54/100)
contact us#5Moderate(49/100)
pop-ups#8—
try on#60Easy(2/100)

Its most contested win is “popup” at #3, a term we score 54/100 for difficulty — the apps competing for it hold thousands of reviews between them.

SendWILL Popup Email Marketing alternatives

The most-reviewed apps in Email marketing, with their current rating and entry price.

About SendWILL Popup Email Marketing

Built by Channelwill, on the App Store since October 2022.

SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 1SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 2SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 3SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 4SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 5SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 6SendWILL Popup Email Marketing screenshot 7

SendWILL Popup Email Marketing FAQ

Is SendWILL Popup Email Marketing any good?

SendWILL Popup Email Marketing holds 4.9 out of 5 from 7,484 merchant reviews, with 100% of them at 4 or 5 stars. That is a large enough sample to take the rating seriously — only about 2% of apps on the store reach 1,000 reviews.

How did SendWILL Popup Email Marketing rank in Shopify App Store search?

As of 19 October 2026 — the last day we could crawl App Store search — SendWILL Popup Email Marketing sat at #3 for "popups". Shopify disallowed crawling those pages in September 2026, so this position is not being updated.

What are the best SendWILL Popup Email Marketing alternatives?

The most-reviewed alternatives in Email marketing are Shopify Flow, Pop Convert ‑ Pop Ups, Banners and Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS. The comparison table above shows each one's rating, review count and entry price.

Browse other categories

App Store Weekly

The apps in your stack change quietly. We crawl every listing in the Shopify App Store daily and send one email a week: which apps renamed themselves, which rewrote what they promise, and what we found in the data.

Free. Unsubscribe in one click.

Is this your app?

You can buy a clearly labelled sponsored placement next to this data. We never reorder the rankings for money, so what you buy is an extra labelled slot, not a better position.

See how it works

Not sure you need another app?

Run a free audit of your store to see what you already have installed, which apps overlap, and where you are paying twice.

Run a free store audit