Building Shopify apps?Bestappify for developers
All apps
Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker

Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker

Launch custom Shopify mobile apps with push campaigns, automation, and personalization. Appmaker combines visual design, AI-powered growth tools, and real-time

4.9(33 reviews)
Visit on Shopify
Rating
4.9 / 5
Reviews
33
Price from
$1,000/mo
Free plan
No

Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker pricing

From $1,000/month. Prices are the published USD list prices on the Shopify App Store and exclude usage charges.

PlanPrice
Pro$1,000/month
Plus$2,000/month

The top plan is 2.0× the entry plan, a normal spread — the tiers are most likely gated on volume rather than on features.

Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker FAQ

Is Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker free?

No. Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker has no free plan; the cheapest paid plan is $1,000 per month.

How much does Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker cost?

Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker publishes 2 plans: Pro at $1,000/month, Plus at $2,000/month. These are list prices from the Shopify App Store and exclude any usage-based charges.

Is Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker any good?

Mobile App Builder ‑ AppMaker holds 4.9 out of 5 from 33 merchant reviews. That is a small sample, so weigh the rating lightly — read the most recent reviews and judge the app on its features and support instead.

Browse other categories

Not sure you need another app?

Run a free audit of your store to see what you already have installed, which apps overlap, and where you are paying twice.

Run a free store audit