Building Shopify apps?Bestappify for developers
All apps
Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand

Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand

Shop3D allows users to upload 3D models (.stl or .obj), and let us do the rest! Whenever one of your customers orders one of the products, we'll h...

5(1 reviews)
Visit on Shopify
Rating
5 / 5
Reviews
1
Price from
Free
Free plan
Yes

Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand pricing

Free — no paid plan. Prices are the published USD list prices on the Shopify App Store and exclude usage charges.

PlanPrice
FreeFree

Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand FAQ

Is Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand free?

Yes. Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand publishes a free plan and no paid plan on its Shopify App Store listing.

How much does Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand cost?

Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand publishes 1 plan: Free (free). These are list prices from the Shopify App Store and exclude any usage-based charges.

Is Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand any good?

Shop3D ‑ 3D Print on Demand holds 5 out of 5 from 1 merchant reviews. That is a small sample, so weigh the rating lightly — read the most recent reviews and judge the app on its features and support instead.

Browse other categories

Not sure you need another app?

Run a free audit of your store to see what you already have installed, which apps overlap, and where you are paying twice.

Run a free store audit